• About TPU
  • Research
  • Academics
  • Admissions
  • Cooperation
  • Life at TPU

Rector

Dmitry A. Sednev

Dmitry A. Sednev

Acting Rector,
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

  30, Lenina Avenue, Tomsk, 634050

Office 223, Main Building, 30 Lenina Avenue

+7 (3822) 70-17-79

[email protected]

tpu.ru/en


   Academic Affairs


Mikhail A. Solovyov

Mikhail A. Solovyov

Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs, 
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

 Office 212B, Main Building, 30, Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 60-62-50

 [email protected]

Elena V. Kabaeva

Elena V. Kabaeva

Acting Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs, Head of the Strategic Office, 
Candidate of Economic Sciences

 Office 211, Main Building, 30, Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 70-17-77 ext. 1014

 [email protected]

Institute of Engineering Education Development


Roman A. Laas

Roman A. Laas

Director of Institute of Engineering Education Development 

 Office 305, Main Building, 30, Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 70-17-77 ext. 1093

 [email protected]

Division for Educational Support and Career Development


Nadezhda A. Gavrikova

Nadezhda A. Gavrikova 

Head of Division for Educational Support and Career Development 

 Office 178, 53A, Belinskogo Street 

 +7 (3822) 70-17-77 ext. 2712

 [email protected]

Division for Learning and Teaching


Maria A. Alexandrova

Maria A. Alexandrova 

Director of Institute of Engineering Education Development 

 Office 211, Main Building, 30, Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 60-64-20 ext. 5073

 [email protected]


Leonid Sukhikh

Leonid G. Sukhikh 

Vice-Rector for Research and Technology Transfer,
Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor

 Office 232, Main Building, 30, Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 70-17-77 ext. 2216

 [email protected]

Igor B. Stepanov

Igor B. Stepanov

Vice-Rector for Research, Head of Strategic Office,  
Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor

Office 232, Main Building, 30, Lenina Avenue

+7 (3822) 70-16-13                          

[email protected]

Yevgeny V. Bespala

Yevgeny V. Bespala

Deputy Vice-Rector for Research and Technology Transfer,

 Office 219, Main Building, 30, Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 70-17-77 ext. 1025

 [email protected]

Division for Research


Irina O. Bolotina

Irina O. Bolotina

Head of Division for Research,
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

 Office 233, Main Building, 30, Lenina Avenue 

 +7 (3822) 70-57-01

 [email protected]


   Division for International Cooperation

Natalia V. Zhadovets

Natalia V. Zhadovets

Acting Head of Division for International Cooperation,
Candidate of Historical Sciences

 Office 337, 4A, Usova Street

 +7 (3822) 70-17-77

 [email protected]


   Digital Affairs


Alexander S. Fadeev

Alexander S. Fadeev

Vice-Rector for Digital Affairs,
Candidate of Technical Sciences,
Associate Professor

Office 204, 30/2, Lenina Avenue

+7 (3822) 70-63-30

[email protected]

Konstantin G. Kvasnikov

Konstantin G. Kvasnikov 

Deputy Vice-Rector for Digital Affairs,
Candidate of Technical Sciences,
Associate Professor

 Office 302, 84/3, Sovetskaya Sreet

 +7 (3822) 70-50-80

 [email protected]


  Security

Andrey V. Kulichenko

Andrey V. Kulichenko 

Vice-Rector for Security

 Office 208, Main Building, 30, Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 70-17-77

 [email protected]

Igor L. Borovkov

Igor L. Borovkov

Deputy Vice-Rector for Security

 Office 207, Main Building, 30, Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 70-17-77

 [email protected]



   Finance and Legal Affairs

 Office of Vice-Rector for Finance and Legal Affairs  

Valentina N. Neverova

Valentina N. Neverova   

Acting Vice-Rector for Finance and Legal Affairs,
Chief Accountant 

 Office 116, Main Building, 30, Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 60-60-07

 [email protected]

 Division for Economic Development 


Olga V. Lyutikova

Olga V. Lyutikova

Head of Division for Economic Development

 Office 223, Main Building, 30, Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 60-60-07

 [email protected]

 Division for Legal Affairs and Contract Management


Alina I. Chudina

Alina I. Chudina 

Head of Division for Legal Affairs and Contract Management 

 Office 302, Main Building, 30, Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 70-17-77

 [email protected]


Maria S. Moiseenko

   Maria S. Moiseenko
   Head for Corporate Development Directorate 

   Office 312, Main Building, 30, Lenina Avenue

   +7 (3822) 70-17-77

   [email protected]

Human Resources Division

Valentina G. Kulikova

Valentina G. Kulikova

Acting Head of Human Resources Division

 Office 316, Main Building, 30, Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 70-17-77 ext. 1019

 [email protected]

Division for Social Affairs and Organizational Work

Dmitry N. Lukovsky

Dmitry N. Lukovsky

Head of Division for Social Affairs and Organizational Work

 Office 318, Main Building, 30, Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 70-50-04

 [email protected]


Division for Communications

Zhanna Yu. Voronaya

Zhanna Yu. Voronaya 

Head of Division for Communications

 Office 221, Main Building, 30, Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 70-17-77

 [email protected]



Maxim V. Zhadobin

Maxim V. Zhadobin

Head of Directorate for Campus and Facility Management 

 Office 221, Main Building, 30, Lenina Avenue  

 +7 (3822) 70-17-77

 [email protected]


Assistant Rector 

Xenia V. Antyushina

Xenia V. Antyushina

Assistant Rector

 Office 223, Main Building, 30, Lenina Avenue

 +7 (3822) 70-17-77 ext. 1016                          

  [email protected]


  Employees Trade Union Committee

Nikolay M. Glushko

Nikolay M. Glushko

Chairman of Employees Trade Union Committee 

 Office 217, Main Building, 30, Lenina Avenue 

 +7(3822) 70-17-77 ext. 1005

 [email protected]


   Yurga Institute of Technology, TPU affiliate

Sergey A. Solodsky

Sergey A. Solodksky

Acting Head of Yurga Institute of Technology, TPU affiliate

 Office 1, 2,6 Leningradskaya Street, Building 1, Yurga 

 +7(38451) 77-7-67

 [email protected]


Schools Management


Artem S. Boev

Artem S. Boev

Director of the School of Earth Sciences & Engineering,
Candidate of Chemical Sciences, Associate Professor

 Office 511, 2, Lenina Avenue, Building 5

+7 (3822) 70-63-70

[email protected]

Alexander S. Matveev

Alexander S. Matveev

Director of the School of Energy & Power Engineering,
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

Office 211, 7, Usova Street

+7 (3822) 60-60-86

[email protected]

Manabaev K. Kairat

Kairat K. Manabaev

Director of the School of Advanced Manufacturing Technologies, 
Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Associate Professor

Office 217, 2A, Lenina Avenue, Building 4

+7 (3822) 70-16-19
+7 (3822) 70-56-98

[email protected]

Anton Yu. Demin

Anton Yu. Demin

Deputy Director for Development of the School of Computer Science & Robotics,
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

Office 309, 84/3, Sovetskaya Street

+7 (3822) 60-61-00

[email protected]

Oleg Yu. Dolmatov

Oleg Yu. Dolmatov

Director of the School of Nuclear Science & Engineering,
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

Office 230, 2 Lenina Avenue, Building 4

+7 (3822) 60-64-42

[email protected]

[email protected]

Баранов Павел ФедоровичActing 

Pavel F. Baranov

Director of the School of Non-Destructive Testing,
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

 Office 211, 7, Savinykh Street

+7 (3822) 70-17-77

[email protected]

Alexey S. Gogolev

Alexey S. Gogolev

Director of the Research School of High-Energy Physics,
Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Associate Professor

Office 042V, 2, Lenina Avenue

+7 (3822) 70-17-77

[email protected]

Marina E. Trusova

Marina E. Trusova

Director of the Research School of Chemistry & Applied Biomedical Sciences, Doctor of Chemical Sciences, Professor

Office 101, 43A, Lenina Avenue

+7 (3822) 70-63-49

[email protected]

Denis V. Chaikovskiy

Denis V. Chaikovsky

Director of the School of Core Engineering Education, Candidate of Philosophical SciencesAssociate Professor

Office 205, 55, Belinskogo Street

+7 (3822) 60-62-29

[email protected]

Alexander A. Osadchenko

Alexander A. Osadchenko

Director of the School of Engineering Entrepreneurship, 
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

Office 215, 7, Usova Street, Building 6

+7 (3822) 70-63-54

 [email protected] 


Was this page useful?